Hamburg-Rissen 2005

Friday (26 August 2005)

time no. discipline winner
08:00 13_1
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

Fiona Mönning

Waterford II

08:30 13_2
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

Nina Behrens

Ravell 119

09:30 14_1
Springprüfung Kl. A*

Saskia Ehlers

Crazy for you

10:30 14_2
Springprüfung Kl. A*

11:00 15_1
Springprüfung Kl. L

Katrin Gieseke

Campino 121

12:00 15_2
Springprüfung Kl. L

13:00 09
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. A*

Jan Grochowski

Lanzelot 102

14:00 10
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. A*

Bernhard Porten

Albertino

Laura Tasche

Limbo 133

16:00 11_1
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. L

Jan Grochowski

Lanzelot 102

16:00 11_2
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. L

18:00 12
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. M

Kristin Kirchner

Livingston N

advertisement

The tournament results are presented by Pavo Pferdenahrung GmbH

Only a healthy horse can achieve top performance. Pavo Sport offers high-quality products that have been developed for the special demands of competitive athletes. The successes of our sponsor partners prove it!

Pavo TopSport: maximum muscle support and top radiance due to a very high proportion of essential amino acids.

More about Pavo Sport products

Saturday (27 August 2005)

time no. discipline winner
08:00 05_1
Dressurprüfung Kl. L*

08:00 05_2
Dressurprüfung Kl. L*

Claudia Tewes

Darkwin 4

09:00 16_1
Stil Springprüfung Kl. L

Marret Leers

Phönix 58

10:00 16_2
Stil Springprüfung Kl. L

11:30 01
Dressurpferdeprüfung Kl. A

Julia Dobbertin

Fresh Breeze

Maximiliane Strecker

Abendstern 109

11:30 06_1
Dressurreiterprüfung Kl. M

12:00 17_1
Springprüfung Kl. L

Meike Lamottke

Canthargo

13:00 17_2
Springprüfung Kl. L

14:30 06_2
Dressurreiterprüfung Kl. M

Claudia Tewes

Darkwin 4

15:30 02
Dressurpferdeprüfung Kl. L

16:00 18
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Manuela Bruhn-Kisse

Classic Jump T

Sunday (28 August 2005)

time no. discipline winner
07:30 03_2
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Fiona Mönning

Waterford II

08:00 03_3
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Kim-Sophie Otto

Lybelle 23

09:00 19_1
Jule Lüneburg

May Day 11

10:00 03_1
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Björn Böge

Jonny 147

10:30 04_1
Dressurprüfung Kl. L*

Jost Meister

Dreamy's Double

11:00 19_2
Rasmus Lüneburg

Catch as Catch Can

12:00 07
Dressurprüfung Kl. M*

Heike Cuhls

Zaunkönig

14:00 04_2
Dressurprüfung Kl. L*

Justina Heine

Wolawian

15:00 20
16:00 08
Dressurprüfung Kl. M*

Heike Cuhls

Zaunkönig

17:00 21
Kristina Dewitt

Wallander

tournament informations

number of riders 371 highest niveau jump SPR M*
number of horses 510 highest niveau dressage DRE M*
number of starts 851

successful riders

successful horses

Cassius 37

May Day 11

Jumping Star Callius

Zaunkönig