Reitturnier Wädenswil 2020

  • pin Wädenswil

Tuesday (22 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
1
R/N130

Fabian Styger

Guisenyi des Simes

2
Zwei Phasen R/N130

Fabian Styger

Guisenyi des Simes

3
Zwei Phasen N140

4
N140

Michael Zürcher

Earlpery's Nino

advertisement

The tournament results are presented by Pavo Pferdenahrung GmbH

Only a healthy horse can achieve top performance. Pavo Sport offers high-quality products that have been developed for the special demands of competitive athletes. The successes of our sponsor partners prove it!

Pavo TopSport: maximum muscle support and top radiance due to a very high proportion of essential amino acids.

More about Pavo Sport products

Wendsday (23 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
10
JPP 6J

Chantal Meier

Chicago Fire

Andreas Ott

Con Casall

11
SP/CS

Celestina Rhyner

Caruso Enrico

5
JPP 4J

Roland Grimm

Ducati II

Karin Hanselmann

Petite Revel CH

6
JPP 4J

Roland Grimm

Ducati II

Karin Hanselmann

Petite Revel CH

Lea Hüsler

Unbreak My Heart Pzm CH

7
JPP 5J

Noelle Barry

Kate Evs

Noelle Barry

Quick Quinn

Anthony Bourquard

Cameron Deluxe Z

8
JPP 5J

Noelle Barry

Kate Evs

Anthony Bourquard

Cameron Deluxe Z

Fabio Crotta

Joker Blue

9
JPP 6J

Christophe Borioli

Kandy Vom Steig CH

Paul Estermann

Edona de Landetta Z

Timo Heiniger

Bella Jalisca CH

Thursday (24 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
12
R/N120

Lea Hüsler

Challenge

13
Zwei Phasen R/N120

Fabian Styger

Guisenyi des Simes

14
Zwei Phasen R/N125

Hans Meier

Callista III

15
R/N125

Niklaus Rutschi

Contessa H II CH

Friday (25 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
16a
R/N105

Edith Wigger

Jbs Primavera CH

16b
R/N105

Nicole Meroni

Sahara B

17a
R/N105

Binia Ryffel

Mia Rose CH

17b
R/N105

Nicole Meroni

Sahara B

Saturday (26 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
18
B70

Joëlle Alt

Navaro Vom Sagenhof CH

Grace Bill

Contessa Lisa

19
B75

Grace Bill

Rappenbergs Nepomuk

Grace Bill

Contessa Lisa

20
B/R90

Leonie Moos

Etoile du Tilleul CH

21
B/R95

22
SP/CS

Andrea Knüsel

Grey Elegance

Sunday (27 September 2020)

no. discipline winner video
23a
R/N110

Andreas Hugener

Great Dream

23b
R/N110

Marco Moser

Abalia V Z

24a
Zwei Phasen R/N115

Kim Wymann

Irano vom Steiholz

24b
Zwei Phasen R/N115

Marco Moser

Abalia V Z

tournament informations

number of riders 391 highest niveau jump N140
number of horses 581 number of starts 1160

successful riders

successful horses

Carino B

Forester CH

Earlpery's Nino

Lascano