Reitturnier Wechold 2016

  • pin Hilgermissen

Saturday (23 July 2016)

time no. discipline winner
07:00 12/2
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Anna Elisabeth Kehlbeck

Carry Gold's Girl

08:15 17/2
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

Kendra Peters

Carry Brown P

09:00 12/3
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Louisa Wehrmann

Welcome into my life

09:45 17/3
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

Louisa Wehrmann

Welcome into my life

11:00 12/1
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

11:30 7
Stil Spring-Wettbewerb

Jan Heemsoth

Misty Morning 2

12:15 8
Stil Spring-Wettbewerb

Mareike Stelter

Royal Highness 5

13:00 6
Dressur-Wettbewerb

Mareike Stelter

Royal Highness 5

13:30 19/1
Stil Springprüfung Kl. L

15:00 14
Paula Pfeiffer

Morning Star 43

15:00 19/2
Stil Springprüfung Kl. L

Gesa Mügge

Constantin 85

16:30 2/1
Führzügel-Wettbewerb

16:50 2/2
Führzügel-Wettbewerb

17:15 5
Springreiter-Wettbewerb

Luna Jolie Ruhe

Spirit 291

18:30 4
Dressurreiter-Wettbewerb

Rieka Meyer

Lady-Madonna 2

advertisement

The tournament results are presented by Pavo Pferdenahrung GmbH

Only a healthy horse can achieve top performance. Pavo Sport offers high-quality products that have been developed for the special demands of competitive athletes. The successes of our sponsor partners prove it!

Pavo TopSport: maximum muscle support and top radiance due to a very high proportion of essential amino acids.

More about Pavo Sport products

Sunday (24 July 2016)

time no. discipline winner
07:00 13
Dressurprüfung Kl. A*

Heike Kordes

For Aberon

07:00 9
Spring-Wettbewerb

Lena Seemann

Weylando

08:00 18/1
Springprüfung Kl. A**

Kendra Peters

Carry Brown P

09:00 15
Birgit Bösche

Brighton 9

09:00 18/2
Springprüfung Kl. A**

10:00 18/3
Springprüfung Kl. A**

12:30 3/1
Johanna Segelken

Donna Prima T

12:55 3/2
Martje Kornherr

Coco Chanel 186

13:20 3/3
Hanna Brandt

Valesko

14:00 16
Dressurprüfung Kl. M*

Karin Behling

Lady Gaga 33

14:00 20/1
Springprüfung Kl. L

Jana-Kathrin Grohs

Anthony Hopkins

15:15 20/2
Springprüfung Kl. L

Jana Schwarting

Ballina 5

16:30 1/1
Führzügel-Wettbewerb

Jule Koch

Penelope F 3

16:45 11
Reitpferdeprüfung

16:50 1/2
Führzügel-Wettbewerb

Emma Böer

Vitus 35

17:15 21
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Jana Schwarting

Ballina 5

Alexa Stais

Non Plus Ultra 9

tournament informations

number of riders 407 highest niveau jump SPR M*
number of horses 444 highest niveau dressage DRE M*
number of starts 747

successful riders

successful horses

Morning Star 43

Bonserano

Royal Flowers

Ballina 5